Sales Helpline: +91-11-41860000 | Email: sales@stanlay.com

Mechanical Splicer TK-30

Mechanical Splicer

Stanlay offers low insertion-loss mechanical splicers that can be used in aerial, underground and pedestal applications. Can be used for quick - immediate connectivity of single-mode or multi-mode fiber where urgent or immediate connectivity is required. .

Main Applications:

-Inside or outside buildings

-FTTx, Metro and Enterprise networks

-Up to Gigabit data rates

-Substitute for fiber connectors

-30 second installation time

-set of 6,10,100 nos available

 

 

Specifications
Product Specification

Fiber Diameter

125um

Cost Diameter

250 or 900um

Shelf Life

30 years

Insertion Loss

< 0.3dB (1310nm&1550nm)

Reflectance

< -35dB form -40°C to 80°C (-40 to 176 OF)

< -55dB typical form -40°C to 80°C when used with 2650-ACK2 Cleaver Adapter

< -60dB typical at room temperature

Tensile Strength

4.4N (1.0Ib) minimum, 13.2N(>3.0Ibs) typical

Material

Engineering thermoplastic with aluminum alloy element, UL 94, V-O rating

Features
Features
  • 30 second installation time
  • Low insertion loss
  • 30 Years shelf-life
  • Non-corrosive material
 
 
Product Info Downloads
Product Info Downloads

Product Information files contain the essential technical detail you need to make informed decisions on any particular product. Simply click on a title to download a PDF copy of that file. If you wish a hard copy of a brochure, technical advice on any product or a demonstration then please contact us. We're always happy to help!

Title
File Type
File Size
Last Uploaded
application/pdf
1.34 MB
August 05 2020 11:58:30
 
 
Get In Touch
Want to Know More About our Products ?

Contact us today to find out more. We have our sales representative ready to help you with any subject matter related to our products

Top Categories