Sales Helpline: +91-11-41860000 | Email: sales@stanlay.com

Mechanical Splicer TK-30

Mechanical Splicer

Stanlay offers low insertion-loss mechanical splicers that can be used in aerial, underground and pedestal applications. Can be used for quick - immediate connectivity of single-mode or multi-mode fiber where urgent or immediate connectivity is required. .

Main Applications:

-Inside or outside buildings

-FTTx, Metro and Enterprise networks

-Up to Gigabit data rates

-Substitute for fiber connectors

-30 second installation time

-set of 6,10,100 nos available

 

 

Specifications
Product Specification

Fiber Diameter

125um

Cost Diameter

250 or 900um

Shelf Life

30 years

Insertion Loss

< 0.3dB (1310nm&1550nm)

Reflectance

< -35dB form -40°C to 80°C (-40 to 176 OF)

< -55dB typical form -40°C to 80°C when used with 2650-ACK2 Cleaver Adapter

< -60dB typical at room temperature

Tensile Strength

4.4N (1.0Ib) minimum, 13.2N(>3.0Ibs) typical

Material

Engineering thermoplastic with aluminum alloy element, UL 94, V-O rating

Features
Features
  • 30 second installation time
  • Low insertion loss
  • 30 Years shelf-life
  • Non-corrosive material
 
 
FAQ
FAQ
 
 
Product Info Downloads
Product Info Downloads

Product Information files contain the essential technical detail you need to make informed decisions on any particular product. Simply click on a title to download a PDF copy of that file. If you wish a hard copy of a brochure, technical advice on any product or a demonstration then please contact us. We're always happy to help!

Title
File Type
File Size
Last Uploaded
application/pdf
538.19 KB
August 24 2020 17:39:40
 
 
Get In Touch
Want to Know More About our Products ?

Contact us today to find out more. We have our sales representative ready to help you with any subject matter related to our products

Top Categories