Sales Helpline: +91-11-41860000 | Email: sales@stanlay.com
Optical Light Source

Fiber Optic Light Source

Fiber optic light sources are used to test single mode and multimode networks at different wavelengths 850/ 1300/ 1310/ 1490/ 1550/ 1625 nm by injecting an optical signal at a known optical power level for a specific wavelength.

Fiber optic laser light source are available in various model & configurations with feature options of disabling wavelength and auto wavelength ID shifting with wave ID transmit two or more wavelengths (when used with corresponding wavelength ID shifting optical power meter), can change wavelength automatically in every 9 seconds, to allow one-man fiber testing at multiple wavelengths, simultaneously decreasing test time and reducing user errors.

Stanlay offers optical light source range in association with Greenlee (XL fiber tools) and Tribrer, one of the world’s largest manufacturers of fiber test instruments including optical time domain reflectometer, optical power meter and laser source, visual fault locator, fiber identifier, BER tester, Optical talk set, optical attenuator and fiber tools

Explore the Products
SLS 500 Optical Light Source

SLS 500 Optical Light Source

Stable light source suitable for dual/triple wavelength- single mode and multi mode

AOS210 Optical Laser Source

AOS210 Optical Laser Source

Advanced highly stabilized Optical Laser Source provide 2 to 5 wavelength outputs covering single mode, multi mode and PON optical fiber test applications.

BOU350 Optical Laser Source

BOU350 Optical Laser Source

BOU350 is entry level Optical Laser Source with option to configure 2~3 wavelengths output available in multimode and single mode options.

573XL 650nm LED Source

573XL 650nm LED Source

Greenlee 573XL 650nm LED Source offer greater flexibility and higher accuracy

577XL AS100 850nm LED Source

577XL AS100 850nm LED Source

Greenlee LED Source for single Multimode wavelength 850nm with AS-100 launch condition 

577XL 850nm LED Source with M90

577XL 850nm LED Source with M90

577XL 850nm LED Source with M90 designed for fiber optic cable testing.

580 XL 1310/1550nm Laser Source

580 XL 1310/1550nm Laser Source

580 XL 1310/1550nm Laser Source the perfect light source for performing insertion loss testing on single mode fiber optic cabling.

Get In Touch
Want to Know More About our Products ?

Contact us today to find out more. We have our sales representative ready to help you with any subject matter related to our products

Top Categories