Sales Helpline: +91-11-41860000 | Email: sales@stanlay.com

AOR-500 OTDR

Mini Palm OTDR

AOR500 palm OTDR with 3.5inch TFT colour LCD is rugged, handheld, easy to operate OTDR mainly used in FTTx projects to help technicians to measure the fiber length and attenuation loss.

Specifications
Product Specification

Model Selection

AOR500-S

AOR500-A

AOR500-B

AOR500-PB

Dynamic Range

24dB / 22dB

28dB / 26dB

32dB / 30dB

35dB / 34dB/34dB

Max. Distance

80km

100km

120km

120km

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

1310/1550nm

1310/1550nm

1310/1550/1625nm, 1625nm with filter

Event Dead Zone ***

1.5m

Attenuation Dead Zone

8.0m

Pulse Width

10ns, 25ns, 50ns, 100ns, 250ns, 500ns, 1us, 2.5us, 5us, 10us

Distance uncertainty

±(0.8m ± 0.001% * testing distance ± resolution)

Loss Resolution

0.001dB

Min.Distance Resolution

1m

Connector

FC/PC (1310/1550), FC/APC (1625) interchangeable adapter or customize

VFL

1mW

Data Storage

> 10000 traces (standard 1GB SD card)

Display

3.5-inch TFT colour LCD

Interface

USB

Battery

Built-in rechargeable battery

Working Time

>10 hrs (Bellcore TR-NWT-001138)

Size(H*W*D)

197mm * 107mm * 67mm

Weight

About 750g

Storage Temperature

-20 - +60 ℃, < 90%RH

Operating Temperature

-10 - +50 ℃, < 90%RH

Features
Features
  • Automatic one-button testing
  • Easy to operate for beginners and experts
  • Input laser signal auto detection and self-protection
  • Integrated PALM design, small, light, easy to carry
  • High contrast color TFT LCD
  • USB port for PC connection
  • Built-in VFL
  • High speed signal processing, short test time and fast analysis
  • User-friendly OTDR simulation software shows details of events
 
 
Product Info Downloads
Product Info Downloads

Product Information files contain the essential technical detail you need to make informed decisions on any particular product. Simply click on a title to download a PDF copy of that file. If you wish a hard copy of a brochure, technical advice on any product or a demonstration then please contact us. We're always happy to help!

Title
File Type
File Size
Last Uploaded
application/pdf
849.6 KB
September 09 2019 17:13:17
 
 

Related Products

Get In Touch
Want to Know More About our Products ?

Contact us today to find out more. We have our sales representative ready to help you with any subject matter related to our products

Top Categories