AOR-500 OTDR

AOR-500 OTDR

AOR500 OTDR is palm rugged, handheld and easy to operate OTDR provided with a 3.5-inch TFT color screen mainly for use in FTTx projects or CATV networks to help technicians measure the fiber length and attenuation loss.

Multi – wavelength capability: AOR500 OTDR is a modular OTDR which can include 2 to 3 test wavelengths based on user selection. Module options include options for Multimode optical fiber, Single mode optical fiber and PON networks. 

The AOR500 module can be configured accordingly to have operating wavelengths options of 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm and is provided with a very capable user friendly OTDR simulation software which shows details of events. 

AOR500 OTDR is an economy OTDR with built-in Visual fault locator 1mW as standard feature.

Contact us to know AOR500 OTDR Price in India

 

 

Request Quote

Warranty Support

Service Request Form, support requests, You can request service warranty for your product, track service requst status and updated time to time service progress as well.
© Copyright 2022 Stanlay . All rights reserved.