Sales Helpline: +91-11-41860000 | Email: sales@stanlay.com

GDLS 350/355/360 OPTICAL LIGHT SOURCE

Fiber Optical Light Source

Greenlee handheld fiber optical laser sources offering flexibility to test, install, and maintain single-mode and multimode fiber optic networks for every application from PON to Gigabit Ethernet.
Testing for all of the industry's newest applications including FTTx/PON, DWDM, CWDM, 40 Gbps, Ethernet, and Gigabit Ethernet.

Specifications
Product Specification
Optical Light Sources Specifications GDLS 350 GDLS 355 / GDLS 360
Wavelength 850nm & 1300nm LED 1310nm, 1550nm Laser/
1490nm, 1625nm Laser
Output power -20dBm Typical -4dBm Typical
Laser Classification N/A Class 1 (FDA 21 CFR1040.11)
Output stability +/- 0.05dB, 1 hour, + /- 0.03dB long after 15 minute warm-u
Spectral Width 40nm/120nm 5nm/5nm
Optical interface Universal Connector Interface FC, SC, ST & LC ,PC (flat polish) Options
Power on Push button ON, Auto shutoff
Tone Output 2kHz
Dimensions 155 x 24 x 19mm
Weight 85g
Operating Temperature -10C to 50°C
Storage Temperature -30C to 60°C
Battery Run Time 60 Hours, CR2
Product Info Downloads
Product Info Downloads

Product Information files contain the essential technical detail you need to make informed decisions on any particular product. Simply click on a title to download a PDF copy of that file. If you wish a hard copy of a brochure, technical advice on any product or a demonstration then please contact us. We're always happy to help!

Title
File Type
File Size
Last Uploaded
application/pdf
1.38 MB
October 25 2019 10:42:24
 
 
Get In Touch
Want to Know More About our Products ?

Contact us today to find out more. We have our sales representative ready to help you with any subject matter related to our products

Top Categories