Sales Helpline: +91-11-41860000 | Email: sales@stanlay.com

577XL AS100 850nm LED Source

Greenlee LED Source for single Multimode wavelength 850nm with AS-100 launch condition for high accuracy and more stable output for 100/140 fiber.

Specifications
Product Specification
Optical Specifications
Center Wavelength 850nm
Range (Typical) 840nm to 880nm
Max. Spectral Width (FWHM) <55nm
Stability (1 hour) ±0.05dB
Launch Profile AS 100
Power Output in to MM 100/140 GI Fiber -13dBm ±0.5dB
Modular Frequencies 270 kHz, 1 kHz and 2 kHz ±5
Power Requirements Two AA size 1.5V batteries (approx. 24 hours continuous operation)
Connector Interface Universal connector interface, physical contact (UCI-PC)
Features
Features
  • 850nm wavelength
  • Stable calibrated output
  • Easy to use
  • Continuous wave and modulated output
  • Universal connector interface
  • Long battery life - approx. 24 hours
  • User selectable auto shut-off
  • Rugged and splash-proof
 
 
Product Info Downloads
Product Info Downloads

Product Information files contain the essential technical detail you need to make informed decisions on any particular product. Simply click on a title to download a PDF copy of that file. If you wish a hard copy of a brochure, technical advice on any product or a demonstration then please contact us. We're always happy to help!

Title
File Type
File Size
Last Uploaded
application/pdf
82.69 KB
September 27 2018 17:41:55
 
 

Related Products

Get In Touch
Want to Know More About our Products ?

Contact us today to find out more. We have our sales representative ready to help you with any subject matter related to our products

Top Categories