Sales Helpline: +91-11-41860000 | Email: sales@stanlay.com

BOU350 Optical Laser Source

BOU350 Optical Laser Source is an entry level highly stabilized Optical Laser Source with option to configure 2~3 wavelengths output from one port and a built-in optic isolator. BOU350 also provides 270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz modulation output. Available in multimode and single mode options.

Specifications
Product Specification

Model

BOU350

Module Selection

M8

M3

S3

S4

S5

S6

Wavelength(nm)

850

1300

1310

1490

1550

1625

Wavelength Output*

2~3

Stabilization

±0.05dB / 1 hour; ±0.1dB / 8 hours

Output Power

> - 6dBm @ 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm
 > -10 dBm @ 850nm/1300nm
Optional -3dBm to 0dBm @1310/1550nm

Laser Type

Class1

Modulation

270Hz,1kHz,2kHz

Connector Adaptor*

FC /PC (or customize)

Display Type

LCD display

Automatic Power Off

Yes

Auto wavelength shifting with Wave ID

No

Auto Wave ID detect

No

Disabling Wavelength

No

Output Power Adjustable

No

Features
Features
  • 2~3 wavelengths output from one port (wavelength to be specified at the time of ordering)
  • High stabilization, built-in optic isolator
  • 270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz modulation output
  • Energy save mode
  • Three-year recommended calibration interval
 
 
Product Info Downloads
Product Info Downloads

Product Information files contain the essential technical detail you need to make informed decisions on any particular product. Simply click on a title to download a PDF copy of that file. If you wish a hard copy of a brochure, technical advice on any product or a demonstration then please contact us. We're always happy to help!

Title
File Type
File Size
Last Uploaded
application/pdf
997.53 KB
October 25 2019 10:26:19
 
 
Get In Touch
Want to Know More About our Products ?

Contact us today to find out more. We have our sales representative ready to help you with any subject matter related to our products

Top Categories