Optical Power Meters & Light Source

Optical Power Meters & Light Source

The XL fiberTOOLS™  telecom testers are designed for the professional to perform installation and maintenance measurements on fiber optic cabling networks. The instrument family consists of individual devices (optical power meters, 850/1300nm LED sources, 1310/1550nm Laser sources, Visual Fault Locator) and complete Insertion Loss Test Sets. 

The XL fiberTOOLS™ are designed to accurately measure optical power levels and link loss on multimode and single mode cabling networks. These full feature general purpose fiber optic instruments are easy to operate and economically priced to outfit all technicians performing fiber optic installation and maintenance.

Click on Product for more information:

560XL Fiber Optic Power Meter

560XL Fiber Optic Power Meter for optical power measurement at 850, 1300,1310 and 1550nm

567XL Silicon Fiber Optic power Meter

567XL Silicon Fiber Optic power Meter designed for the technician to perform installation and maintenance measurements on fiber optic cabling networks.

568XL Optical Power Meter

Instruments Designed for Fiber Optic Cable Testing.

570 XL Optical Power Meter

570 XL 850/1300 nm LED Source designed for installation and maintenance measurements on fiber optic cabling networks.

577XL 850nm LED Source with M90

577XL 850nm LED Source with M90 designed for fiber optic cable testing.

580 XL 1310/1550nm Laser Source

580 XL 1310/1550nm Laser Source the perfect light source for performing insertion loss testing on single mode fiber optic cabling.

Click to Verify Human: