Sales Helpline: +91-11-41860000 | Email: sales@stanlay.com

570 XL Optical Power Meter

570 XL 850/1300 nm LED Source designed for the technician to perform installation and maintenance measurements on fiber optic cabling networks. 

The instrument family consists of individual instruments (optical power meters, 850/1300nm LED sources, 1310/1550nm Laser sources, Visual Fault Locator) and complete Insertion Loss Test Sets. Designed to accurately measure optical power levels and link loss on multimode and single mode cabling networks. These full feature general purpose fiber optic instruments are easy to operate and economically priced to outfit all technicians performing fiber optic installation and maintenance.

  • 850/1300nm wavelengths
  • Stable calibrated output
  • Easy to use
  • Continuous wave and modulated output
  • Fixed connector interface FC, SC or ST
  • Long battery life - approx. 80 hours
  • User selectable auto shut-off
  • Rugged and splash-proof
  • Economically priced

Specifications
Product Specification
Calibration Wavelengths 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm and 1550nm
Power Range +3 dBm to -60 dBm
Accuracy ±0.25dB
Linearity at: +3dBm to -3dBm ±0.5dB
-3dBm to -50dBm ±0.05dB
50dBm to -60dBm ±0.5dB
Resolution 0.01dB
Power Requirements Two AA size 1.5V batteries (approx. 100 hours continuous operation)
Connector Interface FC, SC or ST
Features
Features
  • Easy to use - three buttons control all functions

  • Long battery life

  • Loss measurements in (dB); power measurements in (dBm)

  • 0.01dB measurement resolution

  • Snap on connector interface adapts to FC, SC and ST connectors. Contact Greenlee for other available adapters.

  • User selectable auto shut-off

  • Rugged and splash-proof

  • Economically priced
 
 
Product Info Downloads
Product Info Downloads

Product Information files contain the essential technical detail you need to make informed decisions on any particular product. Simply click on a title to download a PDF copy of that file. If you wish a hard copy of a brochure, technical advice on any product or a demonstration then please contact us. We're always happy to help!

Title
File Type
File Size
Last Uploaded
application/pdf
1.15 MB
August 22 2014 01:34:28
application/pdf
2.99 MB
August 21 2014 04:26:12
 
 

Related Products

Get In Touch
Want to Know More About our Products ?

Contact us today to find out more. We have our sales representative ready to help you with any subject matter related to our products

Top Categories